?

Log in

No account? Create an account
♥ LivE . LAuGh . lOve . ♥ [entries|friends|calendar]
Drop a ♥, Break a Name.

[ website | my new lj!! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

NEW LJ [27 Oct 2005|09:00pm]
[ mood | yay! lol ]

HEY YALL
I GOT A NEW LJ!!!!!!!!
It's _livelaughl0ve_
So please add me =)

THANKS
I ♥ you.

10 comments|post comment

[26 Oct 2005|11:40pm]
[ mood | laughn! lol ]

Okay so I just got a new pretty layout!! lol I got back from my grandmas about an hour ago. We were all gonna go out on my aunt and uncles pontoon boat and go fishing but my little brother didn't want to cuz he's scared of tha water haha so yeah we didn't go..*tear* It would have been awesome! But, oh well.

But I guess I'll ttyl yall.
You know I ♥ you!

Bored...so I took this quiz thingy! lolCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[24 Oct 2005|02:49pm]
[ mood | i feel like a jumpn penguin!! ]

Hey yall..today was so much fun!! I went to my Aunts house and then to the mall and she bought me some clothes from Aeropostale and some jewelry from Claire's! Then me and my little brother played in this arcade thingy for like 2 hours haha it was awesome. Then we went out to eat and now I'm back home. Well I guess I'll ttyl.
I ♥ u

2 comments|post comment

[23 Oct 2005|01:20pm]
[ mood | its a happy penguin!! ]

Sooo guess what? I had to wake up at 6 this morning cuz we had to go to my grandmas house but it's okay because I love coming here!!! I'm gonna be here all week and I think I'm coming back Friday night but I don't know. I went over to Allies house last night and we rented Lords of Dogtown but after about 7 minutes she got bored so then we watched Dawn of the Dead and after about 13 minutes of that she got bored again lol so we just got on the computer and listened to music and didn't really do much...but it was still fun. So I'll write more in here tomorrow....

Love always,
Alexis

90 comments|post comment

ATR0XXX [22 Oct 2005|11:50am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

OMG Atrox was soooo fun!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I went last night with Christine, Gail, and Allison and I had the best time everrrrrr! Oh and we saw Andrew, Chris, Micheal and Tanner there l0l We talked to them for a little bit. I'm definately going again with tons of my friends. Gosh I want to go right now l0l

Well I think I'm going shopping for some Halloween costumes with Kimmy and Christine later today so I'm gonna go call them haha

♥ LOVE U ♥

13 comments|post comment

i dont feel like writin a subject heheheh hahaha hohohoho lalalalalala [20 Oct 2005|07:10pm]
[ mood | yep its tha jumpn penguin! ]

History was awesome. I love Mallie, and Lindsey and Tyler. They are such cool people.

Eeeekkk. I can't wait for Halloween!!! I'm going to a Halloween party with all my bestest friends: Christine, Amanda, Victoria, and Rachel (if they can all go && they better or I'm gonna hurt them!! lol jk) and a bunch of other awesome people that I love. I just know its gonna be so much fun. We might all go to Slos Furnace or however you spell it.

I LOVE ALL MY FRIENDS WHO ARE SO COOL. If only they had livejournals...*tear* lol
I have to hang out with a lot of ppl this weekend since I'm gonna be gone all next week.
I'm going to my grandmas house to babysit my little cousins.
I cant wait!!!

Much;
♥ LoVe ♥

post comment

Halloween!!! [19 Oct 2005|04:41pm]
[ mood | OMGzzz ITS A JUMPING PENGUIN!! ]

Okay so guess what??!?!?!

I am going to trick or treating with some of my friends and I need some Halloween costume ideas!!!

So you better give me some!!!!!!!!!!!!
lol LOVE YALL


Okay New Idea! l0l
I think I'm gonna be a 80s girl and scrunch up my hair and make it real big and wear those black legging things and a big neon shirt and blue eyeshadow and pink lipstick!!! haha









I
Love
Halloween

6 comments|post comment

CheLsea SpiiRiit Dayyy W00h [18 Oct 2005|03:52pm]
[ mood | OMG ITS A PENGUIN BALLOON!!!!! ]

So today was...... CheLsea SpiiRiit Dayy && HoMecoming && tha Pep Rally!!!!!!!!!!!!

Today=awesome, random, fun, hilarious, and ummm spirity lol (is that a word?)

Okay I'm trying to get into shape!!! l0l So yesterday I worked out on our workout machine thiny for 21.3 minutes. I was very proud haha && I'm trying to not eat any chocolate b/c thats all I've been eatn the past couple of days! && I'm trying to drink LOTS of water. Water is awesome. I love water.

So today in Mr.Copes class was awesome. We litterally do nothing in that class but talk and laugh and have fun. Hannah was really hyper today so she made me hyper and I was pretending to be a rednecker. Doesn't rednecker sound more redneck than just plain old redneck? I think it does! haha

People I need to invite over {{if I ever actually get the chance...))

*Amanda
*Mallie
*Jenelle
*Christine

I loved Jenelles hair so much today. OHMYGOSH I LOVED IT!!!!!!!!! I'm gonna try to put the little ribbons in my hair for College Team day lol

SO yeah.....kind of a random post but.......yeah.


♥ ♥ ♥

2 comments|post comment

Quizzzzzzzzzz [17 Oct 2005|08:47pm]
Hey I got this from Amanda!!!!!!!!!!

UNIQUE
1. Nervous Habits? ummm i really dont know i dont think i have any.. do i?
2. Are you double jointed? no but it would b awesome if i was
3. Can you roll your tongue? no *tear* lol
4. Can you raise one eyebrow at a time? no && its not fair!!!
5. Can you blow spit bubbles? hahah i really dont know i have never tried
6.Can you cross your eyes? yes but i dont like to do it cuz im scared they will get stuck that way! lol
7. Tattoos? oh yeah tooons lol jk no im only freakn 13!
8. Piercings and where? my ears but i want to get my second peircings
9. Do you make your bed daily? hahah heck no

CLOTHES
10. Which shoe goes on first? wait a sec let me go put on my shoes....okay im back! the left
11. Speaking of shoes, have you ever thrown one at anyone? of course who hasnt?!
12. On the average, how much money do you carry in your purse/wallet? i am dead broke haha my parents never give my money they just buy me stuff but sometimes i have money for school && crap
13. What jewelry do you wear 24/7? i used to wear earrings everyday but i got lazy and stopped lol

FOOD
15. Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it? twirlings more fun but im not too good at it so i usually try for a while then give up and cut it haha
16. Have you ever eaten Spam? omg no && you cant ever make me!!!!!!!! processed meat or whatever that crap is, is just G-R-O-S-S
17.Favorite ice cream flavor? chocolate chip i guess
18.Whats your favorite type of cake? red velvet
19. What's your favorite beverage? dr.pepper
20.resaurant? CICIS PIZZA BABY!!!!!!!!!!
21. Do you cook? not that much but i love too!!!!!!!

GROOMING
22. How often do you brush your teeth? twiceeee
23. Hair drying method? i dont really have one i need to get one though! do yall have any tips for me??
24. Have you ever colored/highlighted your hair? yepyep

MANNERS
25. Do you swear? noooooo
26. Do you ever spit? haha no i have never spit

WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE
27. Animal? poodles and kittens

28. Food? depends
29. Month? Dec=Christmas Jan=Bday

30. Day? friday or sat

31. Cartoon? i dont watch cartoons

32. Shoe Brand? birkenstocks what else?!?!?!

33. Subject in school? MATHHHHHHH i freakn love math
34. Color? blue i guess
35. Sport? i love to watch baseball && play volleyball
36. Holiday? christmas..... duh

37.TV show? Laguna Beach
38.Thing to do in the spring? huh idk
39.Thing to do in the summer? go to Destin!
40. Thing to do in the fall? still dunno
41.Thing to do in the winter? drink hot chocolate

IN AND AROUND
42.What's in your CD player? nothing i listen to the radio mostly
43.Person you talk most on the phone with? umm iddkkk
44.Ever taken a cab? haha yeah once in NY
45.Do you regularly check yourself out in store windows and mirrors? somtimes
46.What color is your bedroom? blue and green beachy hawaiian style

47.Do you use an alarm clock? nope
48.Window seat or aisle? window

49.What's your sleeping position? on my right side
50. Do you snore? no
51. Do you sleepwalk? no but wouldnt that b awesome if i did! lol
52. Do you talk in your sleep?no i dont think soo

53. Do you sleep with stuffed animals?no
54. How about with the light on?sometimes
55. Do you fall asleep with the TV or radio on? no
post comment

[16 Oct 2005|02:53pm]
[ mood | giggly ]

.:::. ***HEY*** .:::.

My dad left early this morning for Virginia. He's going there to train for if he has to end up going to Irak. But anyways I'm about to go out with my mom and my little brother!

I LOVE YOU

4 comments|post comment

[15 Oct 2005|10:53am]
[ mood | sleepy as crap!!! ]

I had the bestest awesomest weekend ever!!!!!!!!!! I love going to my nanas sooo much. I went to Troy, Dothan, Enterprise, and Ft.Rucker, Montgomery and on the way home we stopped at some place called the Country Mall lol and it was exactly that! It was this big warehouse kinda place and they had country music playing and hand written signs in marker everywhere but it was still cool cuz they had great stuff. Believe it or not, I loved it. I love country places and country ppl and oh yeah country music. I guess it was bound to happen sometime but my parents have finally got me listn to it lol
Well I'll see yall at school!!!
♥ ♥ ♥

post comment

Lalalalalalaa w00h!!! heehaww [12 Oct 2005|04:45pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Today was awesome.

I got to go to my 4 favorite classes: Spanish, GRC, Science and Career Discovery. I HATE English soo I begged my mom to check my out before that class and she did because she is the coolest. Then we went to eat Mexican and get some movies then drove to my nanas house!!! So yeah I just got here. This is probably my favorite place ever. Its like a vacation every time I come.

P.E was soo much fun yesterday haha Me and Jenelle were walking the track cause we didn't want to play footall and I was just thinking that I was missing my Amanda and my Gail and then we turned around and they came and walked with us!!!! lol it was fun.

I seem to always have the greatest friends.

I love my Amanda

I love my Gail

I love my Jenelle (if you are reading this Jenelle get a freaking LJ!!! lol jk)

I love my Victoria

Oh, and I love my Christine!!!!


2 comments|post comment

[10 Oct 2005|04:47pm]
[ mood | w00h a jumpn peguin! lol ]

Again, Math was awesome today. I love that class.

LAGUNA BEACH TONIGHT!!!!!!!!! W00h!!!!!!!!!

lol

Luv yall soo much ♥

Im

putting

sum

random

colors

cuz

I'm

bored

!!!!

9 comments|post comment

[09 Oct 2005|02:33pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Heyyyyyyyyy today has been fun. I went to church then out to eat then shopping hehe I'm about to go to my little brothers game then shopping again I think.

Amanda&Gail comment if yall can come to the movies or call me

♥ LUV U ♥

4 comments|post comment

[08 Oct 2005|02:40pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Guess what? It's quiz time!!!!!!

You scored as Hollister Co.. you like the sun and california. hollister is the store for you!

</td>

abercrombie/a&f

60%

pac sun

60%

Hollister Co.

60%

american eagle

20%

WHAT CLOTHES STORE SUITS YOU!
created with QuizFarm.com


You scored as Lauren/ LC. Your most like Lauren. A beautiful person inside and out. You love to have a great time and get great hugs and kisses from guys.

</td>

Lauren/ LC

80%

LO

73%

Morgan

60%

Alex M.

60%

Kristin

13%

What laguna beach character are you? *girls only*
created with QuizFarm.com


You scored as The Notebook. You have strong, passionate love like the notebook!

</td>

The Notebook

100%

Charlies Angels

42%

Mean Girls

42%

Legally Blonde

33%

A Cinderella Story

0%

What Chick Flick is just like Your Life?
created with QuizFarm.com


You scored as Fun. Your fun fun fun! Please rate my quiz!

</td>

Outgoing

100%

Fun

100%

Nice

94%

Dramatic

25%

Shy

0%

mean

0%

Immature

0%

what kind of person are you? (shy,outgoing,fun,mean,immature,dramatic or nice?)
created with QuizFarm.com


You Are 15 Years Old

Under 12: You are a kid at heart. You still have an optimistic life view - and you look at the world with awe.

13-19: You are a teenager at heart. You question authority and are still trying to find your place in this world.

20-29: You are a twentysomething at heart. You feel excited about what's to come... love, work, and new experiences.

30-39: You are a thirtysomething at heart. You've had a taste of success and true love, but you want more!

40+: You are a mature adult. You've been through most of the ups and downs of life already. Now you get to sit back and relax.
3 comments|post comment

[07 Oct 2005|08:48pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

This is has been the best week ever! The field trip, then Nashville, then today! After school my dad picked me and my little brother up and we went to eat at Cicis Pizza then saw a movie then got icecream so yeah it was awesome.

Well I'm gonna go write a really long email....the person getting it probably wont care that much but I'll feel a lot better after I do it.

Copy and paste this into an entry and fill in what you love!
*~* Keep the love going ♥ *~*

I ♥ my family
I ♥ my friends
I ♥ all my awesome guy friends
I ♥ Nashville Tennesse
I ♥ Vanderbilt College
I ♥ my nana!
I ♥ cute lil kittys
I ♥ Mrs.Yeager
I ♥ Math
I ♥ y0u

2 comments|post comment

[05 Oct 2005|04:42pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Quick update:

So heres whats been going on/is going on this week/weekend.

Today: WAS FREAKN AWESOME!!! We had the GRC field trip. I got to sit by Christine in the theatre and on the bus and I love her to death. She is soo awesome! lol && then we went to Cicis which was awesome haha I got a little 50cent pink plastic bracelet and sticky penguin. I put in the money to get a sticky hand and a sticky penguin came out instead hahahahah. We were on the bus and a yellow butterly flew into the windshield and died eewwww it was really nasty. Sooo anyways then we came back and none of us dressed out for P.E we all just sat and talked and then I went to Math. If I haven't already told yall this Math is the coolest awesomest amazingest class in the whole entire world I love Mrs.Yeager. I love the people in my class. I love Math. I love my seat. I just love that class. A whole heck of a lot.

Tonight (Wednesday): My nanas coming to stay with us!! *YAY* I love my nana with all of my heart and more. We are probably just gonna stay in and eat some dinner then watch TV and go to sleep since she'll be tired from driving here...it takes like 4 hours to get to my house from hers.

Tomorrow (Thurs.): I am going with my mom and my nana to Nashville Tennesse. My nanas gonna see a throat doctor for something. I'm soo excited! haha It's just a hospital but still it's something other than Chelsea.

Friday: Going to school again. I'm still not sure what's gonna happen but I think that my dads either gonna pick me and my little brother up from school and then take Tanner to his work or he's gonna stay here or something. I'm gonna beg and see if Christine can come over but I still don't know yet. I HOPE!

Sat-Sun: My nana's gonna be here. She's leaving Sunday night since she has to teach Monday.

Next Thurs-Monday: Since we're out of school all those days I'm gonna go stay with my nana in Dothan. I love Dothan it's awesome. They have the best mall ever there. Seriously! lol

Okay I know that was long but I'm not gonna b on for a while.

.:.~*~Comment if you want to ♥ ~*~.:.

9 comments|post comment

Ummm yeah! [04 Oct 2005|04:25pm]
[ mood | luvn life! ]

Sooo today was awesome. I love all my friends! haha I had fun in P.E. Me and Amanda are sharing lockers...I love Amanda shes so sweet and shes always laughing! lol Math was SOO FUN too. It's just the perfect class....I love Mrs.Yeager she is such a cool teacher. And shes so nice she always smiles at me! lol OHH and Mr.Copes class was really fun too haha I'm not gonna say why it just was. School rocks. Mr.Haley is so funny. He stood up in front of class and basicly repeated word for word what he told us yesterday haha he's awesome. I love Science this year cause I actually understand it now!! Well enough about school I guess...I'm going shopping around 6 to get some clothes for the field trip tomorrow in GRC we're gonna see some Edgar Allen Poe crap lol But it should be fun! Oops I just realized I talked about school again lol Tonight is gonna be soo much fun. You wanna know why? Cuz I'm gonna watch a Halloween movie on Disney Channel with my lil brother HAHAH I seriously love Halloween soo much!

Got to go.....
Love yall!

post comment

Freeeeeaaaaaaaaky [03 Oct 2005|03:56pm]
[ mood | freakd out! ]

Okay yall this is gonna be a really weird update lol But lots of stuff has been happening and I am really creeped out about it! Here are all the coincidences that have been happening...

1* It all started one day and I was watching some show and it had Edgar Allen Poe in it. I can't remember what show but it was on ABC Family lol Anyways I thought it was really weird for that show to have him on it but I didn't really think about it much.

2* I know this is a really small coincidence but on the test thingy for Scholars Bowl there was a question and it asked Who wrote the book the Tell-Tale heart?

3* Then I was reading a book and it was called The Haunted Bookstore. And it turned out the bookstore was called Poe & Co. (lol I know this is really random and weird haha) and the whole book was about Edgar Allen Poe.

So that was really only three things and by then I was just thinking it was all a coincidence....then more stuff happened today.

4* I was walking back from my locker to GRC and I accidently dropped my Literature book and when I picked it up it was opened to the Tell-Tale Heart. I didn't think about it but then when I got to the classroom I realized and was really freaked out.

5* Soooo to top it all off when I got in the room Mrs.Van (our GRC teacher) told us to open up our books to the Tell-Tale Hearts and we talked all about Edgar Allen Poe and all the stuff he wrote and everything.

Is that just a little weird to you???? Cuz I am really freaked out. Stuff like this always happens to me!!!! Or I'll just be humming a song not really thinking about it and I'll turn the radio up and the same song will be playn lol UUGGHH ITTSS WWEEIIIRRDDD.

2 comments|post comment

[02 Oct 2005|01:01pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Hey yall! I'm gonna go to my little brothers game then out to eat and then shopping! lol So I'll ttyl. I ♥ u

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]